2018 Results by Tournament

Name Season YTD Total Leaders # Fish
Al Foley, Whitey Grogan
 2018 YTD Smallmouth Caught 29
Anthony Billesimo, Al Foley, Whitey Grogan
 2018 YTD Largemouth Caught 24

  Whitey Grogan, Al Foley

2018 YTD Most Largemouth/Smallmouth Caught 53
  Club Average Weight Per Fish 2.09 lbs

2018 Club Largemouth/Smallmouth Bass

 

Awards Name(s) Weight
Largest Largemouth YTD Jay Dorry
6.56lbs
Largest Smallmouth YTD Jeff Paulik
4.62lbs

Hudson River #12 10/13/18

 
Rank NAME  Total Weight  Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total  SMB Total Points
1 Foley 13.56 5 4 3 2 50
2 Grogan  10.62 4 4 3 1 49
3 Barth  7.57 3 3 0 3 48
4 Ryan 6.91 3 3 0 3 47
5 Angelucci  5.84 2 2 0 2 46
6 Conservo  5.74 2 2 0 2 45
7 Granzow  3.82 2 2 0 2 44
8 Duczeminski  3.47 1 1 0 1 43
9 Price 3.24 1 1 1 0 42
10 Phelan 2.47 1 1 0 1 41
11 Messina 2.44 1 1 1 0 40
12 Farina 1.96 1 1 0 1 39
13 Berkery 1.59 1 1 0 1 38
14 Westhausser 0 0 0 0 0 10
 15 Wilson 0 0 0 0 0 10
 15 Paulik 0 0 0 0 0 10
NF Carlstrom  0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Coleman  0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Dorry  0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Fenwick  0 0 0 0 0 0
NF
Fusco  0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Knapp 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF
Bates (Bob Spinner) 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF
Bates Robert 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Billesimo 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Brosnan 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Larosa 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Losi 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Shearer 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Smallhorn 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Terwilliger 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Watters 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   69.23 27 26 8 19 602
   
   
   
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Al Foley 13.56
1st Boater Al Foley 13.56
1st Non-Boater Dave Barth 7.57
1st Boat Foley/Westhausser 13.56
2nd Boat Grogan/Messina 13.06
3rd Boat Angelucci/Conservo 11.58
Lunker (Largemouth) Whitey Grogan 3.83

Mohawk River #11 10/06/18

   
   
Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total  SMB
1 Paulik 15.91 5 5 0 5
2 Foley 14.64 5 5 0 5
3 Angelucci  6.64 2 2 0 2
4 Carlstrom  5.80 2 2 0 2
5 Grogan  5.49 2 2 0 2
6 Billesimo 4.56 2 2 0 2
7 Bates Robert 4.50 2 2 0 2
8 Farina 4.40 2 2 0 2
9 Messina 4.36 2 2 0 2
10 Westhausser 3.97 1 1 0 1
11 Granzow  3.87 1 1 0 1
12 Phelan 3.37 2 2 0 2
13 Wilson 2.96 1 1 0 1
14 Conservo  2.85 2 2 0 2
15 Duczeminski  2.79 1 1 0 1
16 Berkery 1.89 1 1 0 1
17 Barth  1.19 1 1 0 1
18 Coleman  0.00 0 0 0 0
 18 Knapp 0.00 0 0 0 0
 18 Bates (Bob Spinner) 0.00 0 0 0 0
18
Price 0.00 0 0 0 0
NF Dorry  0.00 0 0 0 0
NF
Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0
 NF Fusco  0.00 0 0 0 0
NF
Brosnan 0.00 0 0 0 0
 NF Larosa 0.00 0 0 0 0
 NF Losi 0.00 0 0 0 0
 NF Ryan 0.00 0 0 0 0
 NF Shearer 0.00 0 0 0 0
NF
Smallhorn 0.00 0 0 0 0
 NF Terwilliger 0.00 0 0 0 0
 NF Watters 0.00 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   89.19 34 34 0 34
   
   
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Jeff Paulik 15.91
1st Boater Jeff Paulik 15.91
1st Non-Boater Chris Farina 4.40
1st Boat Paulik/Lone Boat 19.89
2nd Boat Foley/Duczeminski 17.43
3rd Boat Angelucci/Westhausser 10.61
Lunker (Largemouth) Jeff Paulik 4.62

Lake Sacandaga #10 09/09/18

   
   
Rank NAME  Total    Weight  Total Fish  Total Alive Total LMB  Total SMB  Points
1 Bates Robert 11.87 5 5 0 5 50
2 Granzow  8.82 5 5 0 5 49
3 Coleman  8.57 5 5 0 5 48
4 Conservo  8.42 5 5 0 5 47
5 Grogan  8.21 5 5 0 5 46
6 Wilson 7.96 5 5 0 5 45
7 Angelucci  7.91 5 5 0 5 44
8 Duczeminski  7.86 4 4 0 4 43
9 Smallhorn 7.81 5 5 0 5 42
10 Knapp 7.59 5 5 0 5 41
11 Carlstrom  7.34 4 4 1 3 40
12 Phelan 7.32 4 4 0 4 39
13 Foley 7.11 5 5 0 5 38
14 Berkery 6.95 5 5 0 5 37
15 Paulik 4.46 3 3 0 3 36
16 Price 4.11 2 2 0 2 35
17 Shearer 4.09 3 3 0 3 34
18 Terwilliger 3.03 2 2 0 2 33
19 Messina 1.82 1 1 0 1 32
20 Brosnan 0 0 0 0 0 10
 20 Westhausser 0 0 0 0 0 10
NF Barth  0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Dorry  0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Fenwick  0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Fusco  0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Bates (Bob Spinner) 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Billesimo 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Larosa 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Losi 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Ryan 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Watters 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Farina 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   131.25 78 78 1 77 799
   
   
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Robert Bates 11.87
1st Boater Robert Bates 11.87
1st Non-Boater John Conservo 8.42
1st Boat Grogan/Smallhorn 16.02
2nd Boat Bates/Price 15.98
3rd Boat Phelan/Conservo 15.74
Lunker (Smallmouth) Robert Bates 3.45

Lake Sacandaga #9 09/08/18

   
   
Rank NAME  Total        Weight  Total     Fish  Total    Alive  Total    LMB  Total     SMB  Points
1 Carlstrom  9.75 5 4 0 5 50
2 Duczeminski  9.54 5 5 1 4 49
3 Foley 9.38 5 5 0 5 48
4 Berkery 9.31 5 5 0 5 47
5 Messina 9.13 5 5 0 5 46
6 Wilson 9.06 5 5 0 5 45
7 Conservo  8.21 5 3 0 5 44
8 Coleman  8.15 5 5 0 5 43
9 Grogan  7.81 5 5 0 5 42
10 Bates Robert 7.74 5 5 0 5 41
11 Angelucci  7.21 5 5 0 5 40
11
Knapp 7.21 5 4 0 5 40
 11 Price 7.21 5 5 0 5 40
14 Shearer 7.02 4 4 0 4 37
15 Smallhorn 6.73 5 5 0 5 36
16 Terwilliger 6.35 4 4 0 4 35
17 Granzow  6.24 4 4 0 4 34
18 Phelan 4.53 3 3 0 3 33
19 Westhausser 3.80 2 2 0 2 32
20 Paulik 2.48 2 2 0 2 31
21 Brosnan 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
NF Barth  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF
Dorry  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Fusco  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Bates (Bob Spinner) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Billesimo 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Larosa 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Losi 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Ryan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Watters 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Farina 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   146.86 89 85 1 88 823
   
   
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Billy Carlstrom 9.75
1st Boater Billy Carlstrom 9.75
1st Non-Boater John Duczeminski 9.54
1st Boat Carlstrom/Duczeminski 19.29
2nd Boat Foley/Messina 18.51
3rd Boat Berkery/Wilson 18.37
Lunker (Smallmouth) Billy Carlstrom 2.80

Lake Lillinonah #8 08/04/18

   
   
Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total SMB 
1 Granzow  13.14 5 5 2 3
2 Shearer 12.46 5 5 4 1
3 Billesimo 12.19 5 5 3 2
4 Smallhorn 11.41 5 5 4 1
5 Grogan  9.75 5 4 2 3
6 Angelucci  9.14 5 5 1 4
7 Foley 8.94 5 5 1 4
8 Berkery 8.08 3 3 1 2
9 Bates Robert 7.96 5 5 0 5
10 Price 7.95 4 4 1 3
11 Fenwick  7.74 4 4 2 2
12 Coleman  7.44 5 5 1 4
13 Carlstrom  6.04 3 3 2 1
14 Dorry  5.78 5 5 1 4
15 Paulik 5.46 4 4 1 3
16 Barth  5.28 3 3 1 2
17 Phelan 3.37 2 2 1 1
18 Messina 3.20 3 3 2 1
19 Conservo  2.85 3 2 1 2
20 Terwilliger 2.27 2 2 1 1
21 Losi 1.48 1 1 0 1
22 Knapp 1.35 1 1 0 1
23 Wilson 0.00 0 0 0 0
NF Duczeminski  0.00 0 0 0 0
 NF Fusco  0.00 0 0 0 0
NF
Bates (Bob Spinner) 0.00 0 0 0 0
 NF Brosnan 0.00 0 0 0 0
 NF Larosa 0.00 0 0 0 0
 NF Ryan 0.00 0 0 0 0
 NF Watters 0.00 0 0 0 0
NF
Westhausser 0.00 0 0 0 0
NF
Farina 0.00 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   153.28 83 81 32 51
   
   
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Karl Granzow 13.14
1st Boater Karl Granzow 13.14
1st Non-Boater Brian Smallhorn 11.41
1st Boat Shearer/Smallhorn 23.87
2nd Boat Billesimo/Barth 17.47
3rd Boat Berkery/Price 16.03
Lunker (Smallmouth) Joe Angelucci 4.07

Saratoga Lake #7 07/28/18

   
   
Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total SMB  Points
1 Coleman  13.18 5 5 5 0 50
2 Barth  10.67 5 5 4 1 49
3 Losi 10.61 5 5 5 0 48
4 Grogan  10.53 5 5 5 0 47
5 Carlstrom  10.26 5 4 5 0 46
6 Duczeminski  10.14 5 5 5 0 45
7 Messina 9.78 5 5 5 0 44
8 Wilson 9.47 5 5 5 0 43
9 Angelucci  9.46 5 5 5 0 42
10 Granzow  9.18 5 5 5 0 41
11 Shearer 9.10 5 5 5 0 40
12 Billesimo 9.04 5 5 4 1 39
13 Paulik 8.81 5 5 5 0 38
14 Foley 8.64 5 5 5 0 37
15 Smallhorn 8.54 5 5 5 0 36
16 Price 8.07 5 4 5 0 35
17 Bates Robert 8.06 5 5 5 0 34
18 Ryan 8.01 5 5 5 0 33
19 Knapp 7.94 5 5 4 1 32
20 Berkery 7.92 5 5 5 0 31
21 Dorry  7.18 5 5 3 2 30
22 Conservo  6.36 4 4 2 2 29
23 Phelan 6.00 4 4 4 0 28
24 Farina 4.17 3 3 3 0 27
NF Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Fusco  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Bates (Bob Spinner) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Brosnan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Larosa 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Terwilliger 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Watters 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Westhausser 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   211.12 116 114 109 7 924
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Individual Al Coleman 13.18
1st Boat Coleman/Knapp 21.12
2nd Boat Carlstrom/Losi 20.87
3rd Boat Grogan/Duczeminski 20.67
Lunker (Largemouth) Eric Shearer 4.13
 
   

Lake Champlain #6 06/10/18

   
   
LC2 Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish  Total Alive  Total LMB  Total SMB  Points
1 Bates Robert 19.99 5 5 5 0 50
2 Berkery 14.86 5 5 5 0 49
3 Coleman  14.41 5 5 4 1 48
4 Losi 12.39 4 4 4 0 47
5 Angelucci  12.37 5 5 5 0 46
6 Knapp 12.08 5 4 5 0 45
7 Grogan  10.93 5 5 3 2 44
8 Paulik 10.02 5 5 5 0 43
9 Foley 9.27 5 5 5 0 42
10 Ryan 8.02 3 3 1 2 41
11 Duczeminski  7.70 3 3 3 0 40
12 Granzow  7.55 4 4 4 0 39
13 Barth  5.28 2 2 2 0 38
14 Smallhorn 4.59 3 3 3 0 37
15 Wilson 4.56 3 3 3 0 36
16 Billesimo 4.44 2 2 2 0 35
17 Brosnan 3.88 1 1 1 0 34
18 Phelan 3.00 2 2 2 0 33
19 Carlstrom  2.84 2 2 2 0 32
20 Farina 2.56 1 1 1 0 31
21 Shearer 2.36 2 1 1 1 30
22 Dorry  1.66 1 1 0 1 29
23 Messina 1.31 1 1 1 0 28
24 Conservo  0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 24 Bates (Bob Spinner) 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
NF Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Fusco  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Larosa 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF
Price 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF
Terwilliger 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF
Watters 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Westhausser 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   176.07 74 72 67 7 917
   
   
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Robert Bates 19.99
1st Boater Robert Bates 19.99
1st Non-Boater Anthony Losi 12.39
1st Boat R. Bates/Phelan 22.99
2nd Boat Foley/Knapp 21.35
3rd Boat Angelucci/Smallhorn 16.96
Lunker (Largemouth) Robert Bates
5.14

Lake Champlain #5 06/09/18

   
   
Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive  Total LMB  Total SMB  Points
1 Billesimo 17.30 5 5 5 0 50
2 Granzow  14.21 5 5 5 0 49
3 Foley 14.18 5 5 5 0 48
4 Phelan 13.79 5 5 5 0 47
5 Shearer 13.53 4 4 4 0 46
6 Berkery 13.52 5 5 5 0 45
7 Angelucci  13.48 5 5 5 0 44
8 Dorry  13.11 5 5 3 2 43
9 Coleman  12.83 5 5 5 0 42
10 Messina 12.12 5 5 5 0 41
11 Ryan 11.85 5 5 4 1 40
12 Bates (Bob Spinner) 11.15 5 5 5 0 39
13 Duczeminski  10.04 5 5 4 0 38
14 Barth  9.71 5 5 5 0 37
15 Conservo  8.80 5 5 3 2 36
16 Farina 8.57 5 5 5 0 35
17 Bates Robert 8.46 5 5 5 0 34
18 Carlstrom  8.12 4 4 4 0 33
19 Grogan  7.66 5 5 5 0 32
20 Smallhorn 7.65 3 3 2 1 31
21 Wilson 5.92 2 2 2 0 30
22 Paulik 5.84 2 1 2 0 29
23 Losi 3.42 1 1 1 0 28
24 Knapp 2.59 1 1 1 0 27
25 Brosnan 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
NF Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Fusco  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF
Larosa 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF
Price 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Terwilliger 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF
Watters 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF
Westhausser 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   247.85 102 101 95 6 934
   
   
Awards Name Weight
1st  Overall Individual Anthony Billesimo 17.30
1st Boater Anthony Billesimo 17.30
1st Non-Boater George Phelan 13.79
1st Boat Billesimo/Duczeminski 27.34
2nd Boat Coleman/Messina 24.95
3rd Boat R. Bates/Phelan 22.25
Lunker (Largemouth/Smallmouth) Jay Dorry 6.56

Lake Lillinonah #4 06/03/18

   
   
Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total SMB  Total Points
1 Billesimo 14.56 5 5 4 1 50
2 Dorry  12.34 5 5 5 0 49
3 Wilson 11.56 5 5 3 2 48
4 Angelucci  10.70 5 5 4 1 47
5 Grogan  10.65 5 5 0 5 46
6 Duczeminski  10.58 5 5 1 4 45
7 Foley 8.64 5 5 3 2 44
8 Fenwick  8.36 5 2 3 2 43
9 Barth  7.92 5 5 2 3 42
10 Phelan 7.54 5 5 4 1 41
11 Knapp 6.33 5 5 4 1 40
12 Messina 6.12 4 4 1 3 39
13 Conservo  5.61 5 5 3 2 38
14 Losi 4.63 5 2 3 2 37
15 Coleman  4.62 3 3 1 2 36
16 Berkery 4.49 3 3 1 2 35
17 Bates Robert 4.29 3 3 2 1 34
18 Granzow  4.00 3 3 1 2 33
19 Bates (Bob Spinner) 3.87 3 3 2 1 32
20 Smallhorn 3.82 3 3 0 3 31
21 Shearer 3.61 3 3 1 2 30
22 Paulik 3.45 3 2 1 2 29
23 Ryan 2.19 1 1 1 0 28
24 Farina 1.39 1 1 0 1 27
25 Fusco  0.00 0 0 0 0 10
NF Carlstrom  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF Brosnan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF Larosa 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF Price 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF Terwilliger 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF Watters 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF Westhausser 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
    161.27 95 88 50 45 934.00
   
   
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Anthony Billesimo 14.56
1st Boater Anthony Billesimo 14.56
1st Non-Boater Ryan Wilson 11.56
1st Boat Angelucci/Duczeminski 21.28
2nd Boat Billesimo/Conservo 20.27
3rd Boat Dorry/Knapp 18.67
Lunker (Largemouth/Smallmouth) Anthony Billesimo 6.00

Candlewood Lake #3 05/19/18

   
   
Rank NAME  Total Weight  Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total SMB  Points
1 Bates (Bob Spinner) 16.58 5 5 4 1 50
2 Farina 16.31 5 5 1 4 49
3 Shearer 15.36 5 5 3 2 48
4 Berkery 13.77 5 5 2 3 47
5 Wilson 13.64 5 5 4 1 46
6 Duczeminski  13.17 5 5 5 0 45
7 Dorry  13.09 5 5 3 2 44
8 Granzow  12.32 5 5 3 2 43
9 Grogan  10.23 4 4 2 2 42
10 Carlstrom  10.08 5 5 3 2 41
11 Losi 9.03 4 4 2 2 40
12 Phelan 7.79 3 3 3 0 39
13 Bates Robert 6.66 3 3 0 3 38
14 Billesimo 6.27 4 4 1 3 37
15 Angelucci  6.14 4 4 0 4 36
16 Brosnan 4.68 2 2 2 0 35
17 Smallhorn 4.29 2 2 1 1 34
18 Terwilliger 3.33 1 1 1 0 33
19 Knapp 3.17 1 1 0 1 32
20 Foley 2.67 1 1 1 0 31
21 Messina 2.21 1 1 1 0 30
22 Paulik 2.17 1 1 1 0 29
23 Coleman  2.01 1 1 1 0 28
24 Conservo  1.45 1 1 1 0 27
25 Barth  0 0 0 0 0 10
25
Fenwick  0 0 0 0 0 10
NF Fusco  0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Larosa 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Price 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Ryan 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Watters 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF
Westhausser 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   196.42 78 78 45 33 944
   
   
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Bates Bob (Spinner) 16.58
1st Boater Bates Bob (Spinner) 16.58
1st Non-Boater Chris Farina 16.31
1st Boat Berkery/Farina 30.08
2nd Boat Grogan/Duczeminski 23.40
3rd Boat R. Bates/Shearer 22.02
Lunker (Largemouth) John Duczeminski 5.24

Candlewood Lake #2 05/05/18

   
   
Rank  NAME  Total Weight  Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total SMB  Points
1 Brosnan 14.13 5 5 1 4 50
2 Grogan  13.76 5 5 4 1 49
3 Billesimo 13.66 5 5 4 1 48
4 Knapp 13.15 5 5 1 4 47
5 Coleman  12.56 5 5 3 2 46
6 Duczeminski  12.22 5 5 2 3 45
7 Dorry  11.66 5 5 2 3 44
8 Smallhorn 10.84 5 5 1 4 43
9 Granzow  10.39 5 5 2 3 42
10 Losi 10.19 5 5 0 5 41
11 Wilson 8.29 3 3 2 1 40
12 Berkery 6.71 2 2 0 2 39
13 Foley 4.83 2 2 0 2 38
14 Messina 4.25 2 2 1 1 37
15 Barth  4.04 1 1 0 1 36
16 Fenwick  3.83 2 2 1 1 35
17 Phelan 3.23 2 2 1 1 34
18 Carlstrom  3.06 1 1 0 1 33
19 Conservo  3.00 1 1 0 1 32
20 Bates Robert 2.39 2 2 0 2 31
21 Angelucci  1.45 1 1 0 1 30
22 Paulik 1.28 1 1 0 1 29
23 Terwilliger 1.24 1 1 1 0 28
NF Fusco  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF Bates (Bob Spinner) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF Larosa 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF Price 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Ryan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF Shearer 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Watters 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Westhausser 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Farina 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   170.16 71 71 26 45 897
   
   
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Dan Brosnan 14.13
1st Boater Dan Brosnan 14.13
1st Non-Boater Tommy Knapp 13.15
1st Boat Grogan/Knapp 26.91
2nd Boat Brosnan/Duczeminski 26.35
3rd Boat Dorry/Smallhorn 19.35
Lunker (Largemouth) Whitey Grogan 4.56

Candlewood Lake #1 04/28/18

   
   
Rank NAME  Total Weight   Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total SMB  Points
1 Granzow  15.47 5 5 1 4 50
2 Losi 14.52 5 5 3 2 49
3 Bates Robert 12.40 5 5 0 5 48
4 Foley 12.12 5 5 1 4 47
5 Conservo  10.98 4 4 1 3 46
6 Smallhorn 9.56 4 4 0 4 45
7 Phelan 9.53 3 3 0 3 44
8 Coleman  8.69 4 4 0 4 43
9 Knapp 8.25 3 3 2 1 42
10 Paulik 8.11 3 3 0 3 41
11 Billesimo 6.78 3 3 1 2 40
12 Brosnan 5.72 2 2 2 0 39
13 Dorry  4.95 2 2 0 2 38
14 Grogan  4.83 3 3 0 3 37
15 Berkery 4.55 3 3 0 3 36
16 Angelucci  3.67 2 2 0 2 35
17 Messina 3.38 2 2 0 2 34
18 Terwilliger 1.96 1 1 0 1 33
19 Farina 1.87 1 1 1 0 32
20 Wilson 1.21 1 1 0 1 31
21 Carlstrom  1.16 1 1 0 1 30
22 Barth  0.00 0 0 0 0 10
22
Ryan 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 22 Shearer 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
NF Duczeminski  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Fusco  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF
Bates (Bob Spinner) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Larosa 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Price 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF
Watters 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Westhausser 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
  Total 149.71 62 62 12 50 870
 
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Karl Granzow 15.47
1st Boater Karl Granzow 15.47
1st Non-Boater Anthony Losi 14.52
1st Boat R. Bates/Conservo 23.38
2nd Boat Foley/Smallhorn 21.68
3rd Boat Grogan/Losi 19.35
Lunker (Smallmouth) Jeff Paulik 4.36