2019 Results by Tournament

Name Season YTD Total Leaders # Fish
Joe Angelucci  2019 YTD Smallmouth Caught 24
Anthony Billesimo  2019 YTD Largemouth Caught 29

  Anthony Billesimo

2019 YTD Most Largemouth/Smallmouth Caught 46
  Club Average Weight Per Fish 2.19 lbs

2019 Club Largemouth/Smallmouth Bass

 

Awards Name(s) Weight
Largest Largemouth YTD Anthony Billesimo 6.25lbs
Largest Smallmouth YTD Jay Dorry 4.84lbs

Hudson River #12 10/05/19

Candlewood Lake #11 09/28/19

Lake Sacandaga #10 09/14/19

   
   
Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total  Alive Total LMB Total  SMB Points
1 Dorry  11.04 5 5 0 5 50
2 Carlstrom  10.87 5 5 0 5 49
3 Farina 10.67 5 5 0 5 48
4 Angelucci  10.53 5 5 0 5 47
5 Berkery 10.25 5 5 0 5 46
6 Billesimo 9.98 5 5 0 5 45
7 Coleman  9.58 5 5 0 5 44
8 Bates Robert 9.55 5 5 0 5 43
9 Ryan 8.30 5 5 0 5 42
10 Duczeminski  7.96 5 5 0 5 41
11 Paulik 7.82 5 5 0 5 40
12 Phelan 7.47 3 3 0 3 39
13 Price 6.99 5 5 0 5 38
14 Messina 6.98 5 4 0 5 37
15 Brosnan 4.04 3 3 0 3 36
16 Knapp 2.74 2 2 0 2 35
17 Smallhorn 2.46 1 1 0 1 34
NF Barth  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Conservo  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Fusco  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF Granzow  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Grogan  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Bates (Bob Spinner) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Losi 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Shearer 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Terwilliger 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Watters 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Westhausser 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Wilson 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Foley 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   137.23 74 73 0 74 714
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Jay Dorry 11.04
1st Boater Bill Carlstrom 10.87
1st Non-Boater Jay Dorry 11.04
1st Boat Paulik/Dorry 18.86
2nd Boat Billesimo/Duczeminski 17.94
3rd Boat Nelsen/Price 17.13
Lunker (Smallmouth) Mike Berkery 3.23
 
   

Lake Oneida #9 08/18/19

Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total  SMB Points
1 Billesimo 15.52 5 5 4 1 50
2 Phelan 12.72 4 4 3 1 49
3 Grogan  12.39 5 5 1 4 48
4 Angelucci  12.13 5 5 2 3 47
5 Dorry  11.2 5 5 1 4 46
6 Bates Robert 10.85 4 4 2 2 45
7 Ryan 8.95 5 5 5 0 44
8 Paulik 8.9 3 3 0 3 43
9 Barth  6.49 4 4 4 0 42
10 Berkery 6.29 3 3 2 1 41
11 Terwilliger 5.9 3 3 1 2 40
12 Duczeminski  5.87 3 3 3 0 39
13 Farina 5.05 2 1 2 0 38
14 Smallhorn 4.21 2 2 2 0 37
15 Messina 2.87 2 2 2 0 36
16 Carlstrom  0 0 0 0 0 10
16 Coleman  0 0 0 0 0 10
16  Price 0 0 0 0 0 10
NF Conservo  0 0 0 0 0 0
NF Fenwick  0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Fusco  0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Granzow  0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Knapp 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Bates (Bob Spinner) 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF Brosnan 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF Losi 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Shearer 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Watters 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Westhausser 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Wilson 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF Foley 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   129.34 55 54 34 21 675
 
   
   
   
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Anthony Billesimo 15.52
1st Boater Anthony Billesimo 15.52
1st Non-Boater Whitey Grogan 12.39
1st Boat Phelan/Dorry 23.92
2nd Boat Billesimo/Barth 22.01
3rd Boat Bates/Terwilliger 16.75
Lunker (Largemouth) George Phelan 4.57

Lake Oneida #8 08/17/19

 
Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total  SMB Points
1 Angelucci  14.77 5 5 0 5 50
2 Billesimo 11.92 5 5 3 2 49
3 Smallhorn 9.10 4 4 2 2 48
4 Berkery 7.83 3 3 0 3 47
5 Barth  6.24 4 4 1 3 46
6 Carlstrom  6.06 2 2 0 2 45
7 Farina 5.94 3 3 2 1 44
8 Grogan  5.91 3 3 2 1 43
9 Terwilliger 5.81 2 2 1 1 42
10 Dorry  4.12 2 2 0 2 41
11 Phelan 3.68 2 2 2 0 40
12 Price 3.29 3 3 3 0 39
13 Messina 3.24 1 1 0 1 38
14 Duczeminski  3.15 2 2 2 0 37
15 Coleman  2.54 1 1 1 0 36
16 Ryan 1.63 1 1 1 0 35
17 Bates Robert 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
NF Conservo  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Fusco  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF Granzow  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Knapp 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF Bates (Bob Spinner) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Brosnan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF Losi 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Shearer 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Watters 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Westhausser 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF Wilson 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF Foley 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Paulik 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
   
   
   
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Joe Angelucci 14.77
1st Boater Joe Angelucci 14.77
1st Non-Boater Brian Smallhorn 9.10
1st Boat Angelucci 18.46
2nd Boat Billesimo/Barth 18.16
3rd Boat Berkery/Smallhorn 16.93
Lunker (Smallmouth) Joe Angelucci 3.76

Saratoga Lake #7 07/20/19

   
   
Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total SMB  Points
1 Dorry  12.82 5 5 5 0 50
2 Carlstrom  10.62 5 5 5 0 49
3 Angelucci  10.61 5 5 4 1 48
4 Billesimo 10.52 5 5 5 0 47
5 Grogan  10.21 5 5 5 0 46
6 Foley 9.64 5 5 4 1 45
7 Coleman  9.34 5 5 5 0 44
8 Barth  9.27 5 5 5 0 43
9 Farina 9.05 5 5 5 0 42
10 Berkery 8.84 5 5 5 0 41
11 Ryan 8.45 5 5 5 0 40
12 Bates Robert 8.30 5 5 5 0 39
13 Terwilliger 8.15 5 5 4 1 38
14 Knapp 7.84 5 1 5 0 37
15 Paulik 7.64 5 5 3 2 36
16 Wilson 7.62 5 5 5 0 35
17 Messina 6.94 5 5 5 5 34
18 Price 6.35 5 3 4 1 33
19 Smallhorn 6.34 5 4 5 0 32
20 Phelan 3.49 3 3 3 0 31
NF Conservo  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Duczeminski  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Fusco  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Granzow  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Bates (Bob Spinner) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Brosnan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Losi 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Shearer 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Watters 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Westhausser 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   172.04 98 91 92 11 810
   
   
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Jay Dorry 12.82
1st Boater Billy Carlstrom 10.62
1st Non-Boater Jay Dorry 12.82
1st Boat Billesimo/Dorry 23.34
2nd Boat Grogan/Coleman 19.55
3rd Boat Angelucci/Terwilliger 18.76
Lunker (Largemouth) Billy Carlstrom 4.21

Mohawk River #6 06/29/19

   
   
Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total  SMB Points
1 Farina 11.32 5 5 0 5 50
2 Dorry  7.04 4 4 0 4 49
3 Billesimo 6.66 3 3 0 3 48
4 Ryan 4.08 2 2 0 2 47
5 Berkery 4.06 3 3 0 3 46
6 Price 3.63 2 2 0 2 45
7 Messina 2.79 1 1 0 1 44
8 Smallhorn 2.45 1 1 0 1 43
9 Phelan 1.60 1 1 0 1 42
10 Foley 1.48 1 1 0 1 41
11 Knapp 1.47 1 1 0 1 40
12 Angelucci  0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 12 Barth  0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 12 Carlstrom  0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 12 Coleman  0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 12 Duczeminski  0.00 0 0 0 0 10
12  Grogan  0.00 0 0 0 0 10
12  Bates Robert 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 12 Terwilliger 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 12 Paulik 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 NF Conservo  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Fusco  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
  NF  Granzow  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
  NF  Bates (Bob Spinner) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Brosnan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Losi 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Shearer 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
  NF  Watters 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Westhausser 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Wilson 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   46.58 24 24 0 24 585
   
   
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Chris Farina 11.32
1st Boater Chris Farina 11.32
1st Non-Boater Jay Dorry 7.04
1st Boat Farina 14.15
2nd Boat Billesimo/Price 10.29
3rd Boat Foley/Dorry 8.52
Lunker (Smallmouth) Chris Farina 2.97

Lake Champlain #5 06/09/19

 
Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total  SMB Points
1 Dorry  18.78 5 5 4 1 50
2 Losi 15.18 5 5 5 0 49
3 Berkery 11.83 5 5 5 0 48
4 Billesimo 11.50 5 5 5 0 47
5 Carlstrom  11.20 5 5 1 4 46
6 Smallhorn 10.98 5 5 4 1 45
7 Duczeminski  10.86 5 4 5 0 44
8 Bates Robert 9.99 3 3 1 2 43
9 Paulik 9.97 3 3 3 0 42
10 Wilson 8.37 4 4 4 0 41
11 Messina 8.27 4 4 3 1 40
12 Foley 7.48 3 3 3 0 39
13 Shearer 6.99 3 3 3 0 38
14 Knapp 5.82 3 3 3 0 37
15 Farina 4.69 2 2 2 0 36
16 Brosnan 4.38 3 3 3 0 35
17 Grogan  3.62 2 2 2 0 34
18 Barth  3.13 2 2 2 0 33
19 Angelucci  2.72 2 2 0 2 32
20 Bates (Bob Spinner) 2.66 1 1 1 0 31
21 Ryan 2.05 1 1 1 0 30
22 Phelan 1.23 1 1 1 0 29
23 Coleman  0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 23 Price 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
23  Terwilliger 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
NF Conservo  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF Fusco  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Granzow  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Watters 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Westhausser 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   171.70 72 71 61 11 899
   
   
   
Awards Name Weight
1st  Overall Individual Jay Dorry 18.78
1st Boater Mike Berkery 18.78
1st Non-Boater Jay Dorry 18.78
1st Boat Paulik/Losi 25.15
2nd Boat Farina/Dorry 24.95
3rd Boat Berkery/Wilson 20.10
Lunker (Smallmouth) Jay Dorry 5.19

Lake Champlain #4 06/08/19

Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total  SMB Points
1 Carlstrom  15.29 5 5 5 0 50
2 Angelucci  15.08 5 5 1 4 49
3 Duczeminski  14.36 5 5 3 2 48
4 Barth  13.68 5 4 5 0 47
5 Billesimo 13.15 5 5 5 0 46
6 Dorry  12.12 4 4 4 0 45
7 Bates Robert 10.35 5 5 5 0 44
8 Farina 10.16 5 5 2 3 43
9 Grogan  8.24 5 5 4 1 42
10 Knapp 8.20 5 1 5 0 41
11 Brosnan 7.98 3 3 1 2 40
12 Price 7.66 4 4 4 0 39
13 Wilson 7.46 4 4 4 0 38
14 Foley 6.85 3 3 3 0 37
15 Phelan 6.80 4 4 4 0 36
16 Coleman  6.54 3 3 3 0 35
17 Messina 6.43 3 3 3 0 34
18 Paulik 6.29 3 3 3 0 33
19 Ryan 6.24 3 2 2 1 32
20 Granzow  5.10 2 2 1 1 31
21 Terwilliger 4.99 3 3 3 0 30
22 Losi 4.21 1 1 1 0 29
23 Shearer 3.61 2 2 2 0 28
24 Smallhorn 3.47 2 2 2 0 27
25 Berkery 2.60 2 2 2 0 26
26 Bates (Bob Spinner) 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
NF Conservo  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Fusco  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Watters 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Westhausser 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   206.86 91 85 77 14 960
 
   
   
   
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Billy Carlstrom 15.29
1st Boater Billy Carlstrom 15.29
1st Non-Boater John Duczeminski 14.36
1st Boat Carlstrom/Dorry 27.41
2nd Boat Brosnan/Duczeminski 22.34
3rd Boat Angelucci 15.08
Lunker (Largemouth) John Duczeminski 4.93

Lake Lillinonah #3 05/20/19

   
 
Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total  SMB Points
1 Dorry  13.15 5 5 1 4 50
2 Messina 8.24 4 4 1 3 49
3 Wilson 5.56 3 3 0 3 48
4 Billesimo 5.50 4 4 2 2 47
5 Berkery 5.15 2 2 2 0 46
6 Bates Robert 5.07 3 3 1 2 45
7 Grogan  3.79 3 3 1 2 44
8 Foley 3.24 2 2 0 2 43
9 Paulik 3.12 2 2 1 1 42
10 Duczeminski  3.06 2 2 1 1 41
11 Price 2.97 1 1 1 0 40
12 Smallhorn 2.72 1 1 0 1 39
13 Angelucci  2.57 2 2 1 1 38
14 Knapp 2.25 1 1 1 0 37
15 Shearer 1.95 1 1 1 0 36
16 Farina 1.66 1 1 1 0 35
17 Bates (Bob Spinner) 1.52 1 1 0 1 34
18 Carlstrom  1.30 1 1 1 0 33
19 Barth  0.00 0 0 0 0 10
19 Coleman  0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 19  Ryan 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 19 Terwilliger 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 19 Phelan  0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 NF Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Fusco  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
  NF  Granzow  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Brosnan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Losi 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Conservo 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Watters 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Westhausser 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   72.82 39 39 16 23 797
 
   
   
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Jay Dorry 13.15
1st Boater Anthony Billesimo 5.50
1st Non-Boater Jay Dorry 13.15
1st Boat Berkery/Dorry 18.30
2nd Boat Angelucci/Messina 10.81
3rd Boat Grogan/Wilson 9.35
Lunker (Largemouth) Mike Berkery 3.63

Candlewood Lake #2 05/11/19

   
   
Rank  NAME  Total Weight  Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total SMB  Points
1 Billesimo 16.04 5 5 4 1 50
2 Paulik 14.47 5 5 2 3 49
3 Foley 14.39 5 5 3 2 48
4 Angelucci  12.83 4 4 2 2 47
5 Duczeminski  12.53 5 5 5 0 46
 5 Granzow  12.53 4 4 2 2 46
7 Carlstrom  12.39 5 5 3 2 44
8 Grogan  11.97 4 4 0 4 43
9 Farina 11.74 5 5 4 1 42
10 Coleman  11.46 5 5 3 2 41
11 Berkery 9.18 4 4 0 4 40
12 Shearer 8.39 3 3 1 2 39
13 Price 8.36 3 3 2 1 38
14 Messina 7.82 3 3 1 2 37
15 Smallhorn 7.34 3 3 1 2 36
16 Bates (Bob Spinner) 5.12 2 2 1 1 35
 16 Ryan 5.12 2 2 1 1 35
18 Brosnan 4.81 2 2 1 1 33
19 Dorry  4.58 1 1 0 1 32
20 Wilson 3.78 2 2 0 2 31
21 Bates Robert 3.62 1 1 1 0 30
22 Barth  1.5 1 1 0 1 29
23 Fenwick  0 0 0 0 0 10
 23 Knapp 0 0 0 0 0 10
 23 Terwilliger 0 0 0 0 0 10
NF Conservo  0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Fusco  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Losi 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Phelan 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Watters 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Westhausser 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   199.97 74 74 37 37 901
   
   
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Anthony Billesimo 16.04
1st Boater Anthony Billesimo 16.04
1st Non-Boater John Duczeminski 12.53
1st Boat Paulik/Farina 26.21
2nd Boat Coleman/Grogan 23.43
3rd Boat Billesimo/Dorry 14.74
Lunker (Largemouth) Anthony Billesimo 6.25

Candlewood Lake #1 04/27/19

Rank NAME  Total Weight   Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total SMB  Points
1 Coleman  13.86 5 5 3 2 50
2 Shearer 11.12 5 5 1 4 49
3 Dorry  10.87 4 4 3 1 48
4 Smallhorn 10.80 4 4 2 2 47
5 Angelucci  9.00 3 3 2 1 46
6 Bates (Bob Spinner) 7.91 3 3 0 3 45
7 Phelan 7.48 3 3 3 0 44
8 Billesimo 7.24 4 4 1 3 43
9 Messina 5.23 3 3 2 1 42
10 Wilson 4.81 2 2 1 1 41
11 Brosnan 4.49 1 1 0 1 40
12 Price 4.11 1 1 0 1 39
13 Berkery 4.06 2 2 2 0 38
14 Grogan  3.87 1 1 1 0 37
15 Farina 3.86 2 2 1 1 36
16 Paulik 3.02 1 1 0 1 35
17 Bates Robert 2.90 1 1 0 1 34
18 Knapp 2.72 1 1 1 0 33
19 Duczeminski  1.63 1 1 0 1 32
20 Losi 1.48 1 1 0 1 31
21 Barth  0.00 0 0 0 0 10
21  Carlstrom  0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 21 Fusco  0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 21 Terwilliger 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
NF Conservo  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF Granzow  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Ryan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Watters 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Westhausser 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Foley 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   120.46 48 48 23 25 850
 
   
   
   
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Al Coleman 13.86
1st Boater Al Coleman 13.86
1st Non-Boater Jay Dorry 10.87
1st Boat Coleman/Messina 19.09
2nd Boat Shearer/Price 15.23
3rd Boat Grogan/Dorry 14.74
Lunker (Smallmouth) Danny Brosnan 4.49