2020 Results by Tournament

Name Season YTD Total Leaders # Fish
Mike Berkery, Joe Angelucci  2020 YTD Smallmouth Caught 13
Steve Messina  2020 YTD Largemouth Caught 27

 Steve Messina, Mike Berkery, Joe Angelucci

2020 YTD Most Largemouth/Smallmouth Caught 37
  Club Average Weight Per Fish 2.09 lbs

2020 Club Largemouth/Smallmouth Bass

 

Awards Name(s) Weight
Largest Largemouth YTD Joe Angelucci 6.19lbs
Largest Smallmouth YTD Billy Carlstrom 3.76lbs

Hudson River (Kingston) #12 10/24/20

Hudson River (Newburgh) #11 10/17/20

Candlewood Lake Squantz Pond #10 10/10/20

   
   
Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total  SMB Points
1 Angelucci  7.62 2 2 1 1 50
2 Coleman  3.37 2 2 2 0 49
3 Smallhorn 3.02 1 1 0 1 48
4 Duczeminski  2.29 1 1 1 0 47
5 Price 1.67 1 1 1 0 46
6 Garzione 1.54 1 1 0 1 45
7 Phelan 1.49 1 1 0 1 44
8 Berkery 1.12 1 1 1 0 43
9 Carlstrom  0 0 0 0 0 10
Fenwick  0 0 0 0 0 10
Bates Robert 0 0 0 0 0 10
Ryan 0 0 0 0 0 10
Terwilliger 0 0 0 0 0 10
Paulik 0 0 0 0 0 10
Knapp Sr. 0 0 0 0 0 10
NF Barth  0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Dorry  0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Fusco  0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Granzow  0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Grogan  0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Bates (Bob Spinner) 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Billesimo 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Brosnan 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  LaRosa 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Losi 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Messina 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Wilson 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Farina 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  DeRosa 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Knapp Jr. 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Nelson 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   22.12 10 10 6 4 442
 
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Joe Angelucci 7.62
1st Boater Joe Angelucci 7.62
1st Non-Boater Brian Smallhorn 3.02
1st Boat Angelucci/Duczeminski 9.91
2nd Boat Coleman 3.37
3rd Boat Ryan/Smallhorn 3.02
Lunker (Largemouth) Joe Angelucci 6.19
   

Saratoga2  #9 09/26/20

   
   
Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total  SMB Points
1 Angelucci  9.18 5 5 4 1 50
2 Barth  8.61 5 5 5 0 49
3 Messina 8.58 5 5 5 0 48
4 Bates Robert 7.43 5 5 5 0 47
5 Phelan 6.09 4 4 4 0 46
6 Berkery 5.71 4 4 4 0 45
7 Smallhorn 5.55 4 4 4 0 44
8 Knapp Sr. 5.07 4 4 4 0 43
9 Coleman  2.53 2 2 2 0 42
10 Carlstrom  2.28 1 1 1 0 41
11 Paulik 1.17 1 1 1 0 40
12 Duczeminski  0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 13  Grogan  0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 13  Price 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
13 Ryan 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 13  Garzione 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
NF Dorry  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Fusco  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Granzow  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Bates (Bob Spinner) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Billesimo 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Brosnan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF LaRosa 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Losi 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Terwilliger 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Wilson 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Farina 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF DeRosa 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
  NF  Knapp Jr. 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
  NF  Nelson 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   62.2 40 40 39 1 545
   
 
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Joe Angelucci 9.18
1st Boater Joe Angelucci 9.18
1st Non-Boater Dave Barth 8.61
1st Boat R. Bates/Barth 16.04
2nd Boat Angelucci 9.18
3rd Boat Ryan/Messina 8.58
Lunker (Largemouth) Joe Angelucci 3.15

Lake Lillinonah #8 09/19/20

   
   
     Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total  SMB Points
1 Grogan  5.69 3 3 3 0 50
2 Messina 3.83 2 2 2 0 49
3 Garzione 2.14 1 1 0 1 48
4 Carlstrom  2.01 1 1 1 0 47
 4  Knapp Sr. 2.01 1 1 0 1 47
6 Bates Robert 1.45 1 1 1 0 45
7 Berkery 1.41 1 1 0 1 44
8 Angelucci  1.25 1 1 1 0 43
8 Duczeminski  1.25 1 1 0 1 43
10 Knapp Jr. 1.07 1 1 0 1 41
11 Barth  0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 12 Coleman  0.00 0 0 0 0 10
  12  Price 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 12 Ryan 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 12 Smallhorn 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 12 Terwilliger 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 12 Paulik 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 NF Dorry  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Fusco  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Granzow  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Bates (Bob Spinner) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Billesimo 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Brosnan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF LaRosa 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Losi 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Phelan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Wilson 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Farina 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF DeRosa 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Nelson 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   22.11 13 13 8 5 527
   
 
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Whitey Grogan 5.69
1st Boater Whitey Grogan 5.69
1st Non-Boater Steve Messina 3.83
1st Boat Grogan/Duczeminski 6.94
2nd Boat Carlstrom/Messina 5.84
3rd Boat Knapp Jr./Berkery 2.48
Lunker (Largemouth) Steve Messina 2.48

Sacandaga Lake #7 09/13/20

   
   
  Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total  SMB Points
1 Grogan  9.11 5 5 0 5 50
2 Price 8.88 5 5 0 5 49
3 Coleman  8.81 5 5 0 5 48
4 Berkery 8.73 4 4 0 4 47
5 Angelucci  8.58 5 5 0 5 46
6 Messina 8.47 5 5 0 5 45
7 Bates Robert 8.43 5 5 0 5 44
8 Duczeminski  7.92 5 5 0 5 43
9 Smallhorn 7.91 4 4 0 4 42
10 Carlstrom  5.44 3 3 0 3 41
11 Paulik 4.84 4 3 0 4 40
12 Knapp Sr. 4.39 3 3 0 3 39
13 Garzione 2.81 2 2 0 2 38
NF Barth  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Dorry  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Fusco  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Granzow  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Bates (Bob Spinner) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Billesimo 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Brosnan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF LaRosa 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Losi 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Phelan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Ryan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Terwilliger 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Wilson 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Farina 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF DeRosa 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Knapp Jr. 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Nelson 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   94.32 55 54 0 55 572
   
 
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Whitey Grogan 9.11
1st Boater Whitey Grogan 9.11
1st Non-Boater Brian Price 8.88
1st Boat Grogan/Price 17.99
2nd Boat Coleman/Messina 17.28
3rd Boat R. Bates/Smallhorn 16.34
Lunker (Smallmouth) Mike Berkery 2.73

Sacandaga Lake #6 09/12/20

   
   
Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total  SMB Points
1 Bates Robert 11.60 5 5 0 5 50
2 Smallhorn 10.83 5 5 0 5 49
3 Grogan  10.23 5 5 0 5 48
4 Berkery 10.08 5 5 0 5 47
5 Angelucci  9.92 5 5 0 5 46
6 Duczeminski  9.91 5 5 0 5 45
7 Price 9.54 5 5 0 5 44
8 Paulik 9.18 5 5 0 5 43
9 Coleman  9.02 5 5 0 5 42
10 Messina 8.55 5 5 0 5 41
11 Garzione 7.32 4 4 0 4 40
12 Carlstrom  7.17 4 4 0 4 39
13 Knapp Sr. 2.40 1 1 0 1 38
NF Barth  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Dorry  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
  NF  Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
  NF  Fusco  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
  NF  Granzow  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
  NF  Bates (Bob Spinner) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
  NF  Billesimo 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Brosnan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF LaRosa 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Losi 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Phelan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Ryan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Terwilliger 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Wilson 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Farina 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF DeRosa 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Knapp Jr. 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Nelson 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   115.75 59 59 0 59 572
   
   
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Robert Bates 11.60
1st Boater Robert Bates 11.60
1st Non-Boater Brian Smallhorn 10.83
1st Boat R. Bates/Smallhorn 22.43
2nd Boat Grogan/Price 19.77
3rd Boat Paulik/Duczeminski 19.09
Lunker (Smallmouth) R. Bates 2.91

Cayuga Lake #5 08/09/20

   
   
Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total. SMB Points
1 Paulik 14.32 5 5 5 0 50
2 Duczeminski  11.90 5 5 5 0 49
3 Knapp Sr. 10.53 3 3 3 0 48
4 Smallhorn 9.43 4 4 4 0 47
5 Berkery 8.58 3 3 3 0 46
6 Messina 7.72 4 4 4 0 45
7 Bates Robert 6.50 3 3 3 0 44
8 Angelucci  5.86 2 2 2 0 43
9 Garzione 2.77 1 1 1 0 42
10 Knapp Jr. 2.51 1 1 1 0 41
11 Carlstrom  2.08 1 1 1 0 40
12 Coleman  2.05 1 1 1 0 39
13 Barth  0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 14  Price 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 NF Ryan 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 NF Terwilliger 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Dorry  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
  NF  Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
  NF  Fusco  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Granzow  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Grogan  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
  NF  Bates (Bob Spinner) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Billesimo 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Brosnan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF LaRosa 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Losi 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
  NF  Phelan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Wilson 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Farina 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF DeRosa 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Nelson 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   84.25 33 33 33 0 574
   
 
Awards Name Weight
1st  Overall Individual Jeff Paulik 14.32
1st Boater Jeff Paulik 14.32
1st Non-Boater John Duczeminski 11.90
1st Boat Paulik/Smallhorn 23.75
2nd Boat Berkery/Knapp Sr. 19.11
3rd Boat R. Bates/Duczeminski 18.40
Lunker (Largemouth) Tom Knapp Sr. 4.66

Cayuga Lake #4 08/08/20

   
   
 Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total  SMB Points
1 Berkery 16.83 5 5 5 0 50
2 Knapp Sr. 14.56 5 5 5 0 49
3 Coleman  11.17 4 4 4 0 48
4 Messina 8.41 4 4 4 0 47
5 Ryan 6.16 2 2 2 0 46
6 Angelucci  4.95 2 2 2 0 45
7 Knapp Jr. 4.58 2 2 2 0 44
8 Barth  4.53 1 1 1 0 43
9 Duczeminski  3.73 1 1 1 0 42
10 Bates Robert 3.05 1 1 0 1 41
11 Paulik 2.68 1 1 1 0 40
12 Price 2.20 1 1 1 0 39
13 Carlstrom  0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 14  Smallhorn 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 14  Garzione 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 NF Dorry  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
  NF  Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
  NF  Fusco  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Granzow  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Grogan  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Bates (Bob Spinner) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Billesimo 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF Brosnan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  LaRosa 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Losi 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Phelan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Terwilliger 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Wilson 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Farina 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  DeRosa 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Nelson 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   82.85 29 29 28 1 564
   
   
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Mike Berkery 16.83
1st Boater Mike Berkery 16.83
1st Non-Boater Tom Knapp Sr. 14.56
1st Boat Berkery/Knapp Sr. 31.39
2nd Boat Coleman 11.17
3rd Boat Ryan/Duczeminski 9.89
Lunker (Largemouth) Mike Berkery 5.43

Lake Champlain #3 07/26/20

   
   
   Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total  SMB Points
1 Bates Robert 17.67 5 5 5 0 50
2 Carlstrom  16.75 5 5 4 1 49
3 Bates (Bob Spinner) 14.64 5 4 5 0 48
4 Angelucci  14.10 5 5 5 0 47
5 Paulik 13.98 5 5 5 0 46
6 Smallhorn 13.88 5 5 4 1 45
7 Duczeminski  12.88 5 5 4 1 44
8 Coleman  12.82 5 5 5 0 43
9 Knapp Jr. 12.34 5 5 4 1 42
10 Grogan  11.95 5 4 4 1 41
11 LaRosa 9.62 4 4 4 0 40
12 Berkery 9.05 4 4 3 1 39
13 Messina 5.97 2 2 2 0 38
14 Garzione 5.84 3 3