2020 Results by Tournament

Name Season YTD Total Leaders # Fish
John Duczeminski, Joe Angelucci  2020 YTD Smallmouth Caught 14
Steve Messina  2020 YTD Largemouth Caught 28

  Mike Berkery, Al Coleman, Steve Messina

2020 YTD Most Largemouth/Smallmouth Caught 39
  Club Average Weight Per Fish 2.10 lbs

2020 Club Largemouth/Smallmouth Bass

 

Awards Name(s) Weight
Largest Largemouth YTD Joe Angelucci 6.19lbs
Largest Smallmouth YTD Billy Carlstrom 3.76lbs

Lake Lillinonah #12 10/31/20

   
   
Rank NAME  Total Weight  Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total  SMB Points
1 Phelan 9.63 3 3 2 1 50
2 Coleman  5.84 4 4 3 1 49
3 Paulik 3.33 3 3 2 1 48
4 Angelucci  2.81 1 1 0 1 47
5 Price 2.51 1 1 1 0 46
6 Duczeminski  2.32 1 1 0 1 45
7 Messina 1.91 1 1 1 0 44
8 Berkery 1.34 1 1 1 0 43
9 Carlstrom  1.10 1 1 1 0 42
10 Bates Robert 1.00 1 1 0 1 41
11 Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 11  Ryan 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 11  Smallhorn 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 11  Garzione 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
NF Barth  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Dorry  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Fusco  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Granzow  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Grogan  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Bates (Bob Spinner) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Billesimo 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Brosnan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF LaRosa 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Losi 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Terwilliger 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Wilson 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Farina 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF DeRosa 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Knapp Jr. 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Knapp Sr. 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Nelson 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   31.79 17 17 11 6 495
   
   
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual George Phelan 9.63
1st Boater George Phelan 9.63
1st Non-Boater Brian Price 2.51
1st Boat Phelan/Price 12.14
2nd Boat Coleman 5.84
3rd Boat Paulik/Messina 5.24
Lunker (Largemouth) George Phelan 3.72

Hudson River (Kingston) #11 10/17/20

Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total  SMB Points
1 Carlstrom  7.32 3 3 0 3 50
2 Grogan  5.84 2 2 1 1 49
3 Barth  4.71 2 2 0 2 48
4 Duczeminski  3.36 1 1 0 1 47
5 Berkery 2.86 1 1 1 0 46
6 Garzione 2.39 1 1 0 1 45
7 Smallhorn 2.34 1 1 0 1 44
8 Coleman  2.33 1 1 0 1 43
9 Messina 1.79 1 1 0 1 42
10 Angelucci  0 0 0 0 0 10
10 Bates Robert 0 0 0 0 0 10
 10  Phelan 0 0 0 0 0 10
 10  Price 0 0 0 0 0 10
 10  Paulik 0 0 0 0 0 10
 10  Knapp Sr. 0 0 0 0 0 10
NF Dorry  0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Fenwick  0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Fusco  0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Granzow  0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Bates (Bob Spinner) 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Billesimo 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Brosnan 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  LaRosa 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Losi 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Ryan 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Terwilliger 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Wilson 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Farina 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  DeRosa 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Knapp Jr. 0 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Nelson 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   32.94 13 13 2 11 474
 
   
   
   
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Billy  Carlstrom 7.32
1st Boater Billy  Carlstrom 7.32
1st Non-Boater Dave Barth 4.71
1st Boat Grogan/Berkery 8.70
2nd Boat Carlstrom/Knapp Sr. 7.32
3rd Boat Garzione/Barth 7.1
Lunker (Largemouth) John Duczeminski 3.36

Candlewood Lake Squantz Pond #10 10/10/20

   
   
Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total  SMB Points
1 Angelucci  7.62 2 2 1 1 50
2 Coleman  3.37 2 2 2 0 49
3 Smallhorn 3.02 1 1 0 1 48
4 Duczeminski  2.29 1 1 1 0 47
5 Price 1.67 1 1 1 0 46
6 Garzione 1.54 1 1 0 1 45
7 Phelan 1.49 1 1 0 1 44
8 Berkery 1.12 1 1 1 0 43
9 Carlstrom  0 0 0 0 0 10
Fenwick  0 0 0 0 0 10
Bates Robert 0 0 0 0 0 10
Ryan 0 0 0 0 0 10
Terwilliger 0 0 0 0 0 10
Paulik 0 0 0 0 0 10
Knapp Sr. 0 0 0 0 0 10
NF Barth  0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Dorry  0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Fusco  0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Granzow  0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Grogan  0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Bates (Bob Spinner) 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Billesimo 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Brosnan 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  LaRosa 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Losi 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Messina 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Wilson 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Farina 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  DeRosa 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Knapp Jr. 0 0 0 0 0 0
NF  Nelson 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   22.12 10 10 6 4 442
 
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Joe Angelucci 7.62
1st Boater Joe Angelucci 7.62
1st Non-Boater Brian Smallhorn 3.02
1st Boat Angelucci/Duczeminski 9.91
2nd Boat Coleman 3.37
3rd Boat Ryan/Smallhorn 3.02
Lunker (Largemouth) Joe Angelucci 6.19
   

Saratoga2  #9 09/26/20

   
   
Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total  SMB Points
1 Angelucci  9.18 5 5 4 1 50
2 Barth  8.61 5 5 5 0 49
3 Messina 8.58 5 5 5 0 48
4 Bates Robert 7.43 5 5 5 0 47
5 Phelan 6.09 4 4 4 0 46
6 Berkery 5.71 4 4 4 0 45
7 Smallhorn 5.55 4 4 4 0 44
8 Knapp Sr. 5.07 4 4 4 0 43
9 Coleman  2.53 2 2 2 0 42
10 Carlstrom  2.28 1 1 1 0 41
11 Paulik 1.17 1 1 1 0 40
12 Duczeminski  0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 13  Grogan  0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 13  Price 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
13 Ryan 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 13  Garzione 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
NF Dorry  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Fusco  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Granzow  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Bates (Bob Spinner) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Billesimo 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Brosnan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF LaRosa 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Losi 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Terwilliger 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Wilson 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Farina 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF DeRosa 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
  NF  Knapp Jr. 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
  NF  Nelson 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   62.2 40 40 39 1 545
   
 
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Joe Angelucci 9.18
1st Boater Joe Angelucci 9.18
1st Non-Boater Dave Barth 8.61
1st Boat R. Bates/Barth 16.04
2nd Boat Angelucci 9.18
3rd Boat Ryan/Messina 8.58
Lunker (Largemouth) Joe Angelucci 3.15

Lake Lillinonah #8 09/19/20

   
   
     Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total  SMB Points
1 Grogan  5.69 3 3 3 0 50
2 Messina 3.83 2 2 2 0 49
3 Garzione 2.14 1 1 0 1 48
4 Carlstrom  2.01 1 1 1 0 47
 4  Knapp Sr. 2.01 1 1 0 1 47
6 Bates Robert 1.45 1 1 1 0 45
7 Berkery 1.41 1 1 0 1 44
8 Angelucci  1.25 1 1 1 0 43
8 Duczeminski  1.25 1 1 0 1 43
10 Knapp Jr. 1.07 1 1 0 1 41
11 Barth  0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 12 Coleman  0.00 0 0 0 0 10
  12  Price 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 12 Ryan 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 12 Smallhorn 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 12 Terwilliger 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 12 Paulik 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 NF Dorry  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Fusco  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Granzow  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Bates (Bob Spinner) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Billesimo 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Brosnan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF LaRosa 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Losi 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Phelan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Wilson 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Farina 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF DeRosa 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Nelson 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   22.11 13 13 8 5 527
   
 
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Whitey Grogan 5.69
1st Boater Whitey Grogan 5.69
1st Non-Boater Steve Messina 3.83
1st Boat Grogan/Duczeminski 6.94
2nd Boat Carlstrom/Messina 5.84
3rd Boat Knapp Jr./Berkery 2.48
Lunker (Largemouth) Steve Messina 2.48

Sacandaga Lake #7 09/13/20

   
   
  Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total  SMB Points
1 Grogan  9.11 5 5 0 5 50
2 Price 8.88 5 5 0 5 49
3 Coleman  8.81 5 5 0 5 48
4 Berkery 8.73 4 4 0 4 47
5 Angelucci  8.58 5 5 0 5 46
6 Messina 8.47 5 5 0 5 45
7 Bates Robert 8.43 5 5 0 5 44
8 Duczeminski  7.92 5 5 0 5 43
9 Smallhorn 7.91 4 4 0 4 42
10 Carlstrom  5.44 3 3 0 3 41
11 Paulik 4.84 4 3 0 4 40
12 Knapp Sr. 4.39 3 3 0 3 39
13 Garzione 2.81 2 2 0 2 38
NF Barth  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Dorry  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Fusco  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Granzow  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Bates (Bob Spinner) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Billesimo 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Brosnan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF LaRosa 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Losi 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Phelan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Ryan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Terwilliger 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Wilson 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Farina 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF DeRosa 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Knapp Jr. 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Nelson 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   94.32 55 54 0 55 572
   
 
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Whitey Grogan 9.11
1st Boater Whitey Grogan 9.11
1st Non-Boater Brian Price 8.88
1st Boat Grogan/Price 17.99
2nd Boat Coleman/Messina 17.28
3rd Boat R. Bates/Smallhorn 16.34
Lunker (Smallmouth) Mike Berkery 2.73

Sacandaga Lake #6 09/12/20

   
   
Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total  SMB Points
1 Bates Robert 11.60 5 5 0 5 50
2 Smallhorn 10.83 5 5 0 5 49
3 Grogan  10.23 5 5 0 5 48
4 Berkery 10.08 5 5 0 5 47
5 Angelucci  9.92 5 5 0 5 46
6 Duczeminski  9.91 5 5 0 5 45
7 Price 9.54 5 5 0 5 44
8 Paulik 9.18 5 5 0 5 43
9 Coleman  9.02 5 5 0 5 42
10 Messina 8.55 5 5 0 5 41
11 Garzione 7.32 4 4 0 4 40
12 Carlstrom  7.17 4 4 0 4 39
13 Knapp Sr. 2.40 1 1 0 1 38
NF Barth  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Dorry  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
  NF  Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
  NF  Fusco  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
  NF  Granzow  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
  NF  Bates (Bob Spinner) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
  NF  Billesimo 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Brosnan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF LaRosa 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Losi 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Phelan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Ryan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Terwilliger 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Wilson 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Farina 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF DeRosa 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Knapp Jr. 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Nelson 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   115.75 59 59 0 59 572
   
   
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Robert Bates 11.60
1st Boater Robert Bates 11.60
1st Non-Boater Brian Smallhorn 10.83
1st Boat R. Bates/Smallhorn 22.43
2nd Boat Grogan/Price 19.77
3rd Boat Paulik/Duczeminski 19.09
Lunker (Smallmouth) R. Bates 2.91

Cayuga Lake #5 08/09/20

   
   
Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total. SMB Points
1 Paulik 14.32 5 5 5 0 50
2 Duczeminski  11.90 5 5 5 0 49
3 Knapp Sr. 10.53 3 3 3 0 48
4 Smallhorn 9.43 4 4 4 0 47
5 Berkery 8.58 3 3 3 0 46
6 Messina 7.72 4 4 4 0 45
7 Bates Robert 6.50 3 3 3 0 44
8 Angelucci  5.86 2 2 2 0 43
9 Garzione 2.77 1 1 1 0 42
10 Knapp Jr. 2.51 1 1 1 0 41
11 Carlstrom  2.08 1 1 1 0 40
12 Coleman  2.05 1 1 1 0 39
13 Barth  0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 14  Price 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 NF Ryan 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 NF Terwilliger 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Dorry  0.00