2023 Results by Tournament

Name Season YTD Total Leaders # Fish
  Joe Angelucci  2023 YTD Smallmouth Caught 33
 Jay Dorry  2023 YTD Largemouth Caught 31

 Jay Dorry

2023 YTD Most Largemouth/Smallmouth Caught 53
  Club Average Weight Per Fish 2.04 lbs

2023 Club Largemouth/Smallmouth Bass

 

Awards Name(s) Weight
Largest Largemouth YTD  Jay Dorry  5.50lbs
Largest Smallmouth YTD  Jeff Paulik 4.37lbs

Hudson River 2 #12 10/21/23

   
   
HR 2         Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total  SMB Points
1 Duczeminski  16.96 5 5 5 0 50
2 Dorry  12.73 5 5 3 2 49
3 Berkery 5.86 3 3 0 3 48
4 Makely 5.42 3 3 1 2 47
5 Knapp Sr. 5.13 2 2 1 1 46
6 Barth  4.04 1 1 1 0 45
7 Coleman  2.49 1 1 0 1 44
8 Price 2.33 1 1 0 1 43
9 Paulik 2.29 1 1 0 1 42
10 Carlstrom  2.25 1 1 0 1 41
11 Angelucci  0.00 0 0 0 0 10
12 Smallhorn 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
12  Garzione 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
12  Cable 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
NF Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Bates (Bob Spinner) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Bates Robert 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Messina 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Phelan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Ryan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Terwilliger 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Gudd 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Stankiewicz 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NE  DeLecruz 1.79 1 1 0 1 0
Grand Total   59.50 24 24 11 13 495
   
   
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual John Duczeminski 16.96
1st Boater Jay Dorry 12.73
1st Non-Boater John Duczeminski 16.96
1st Boat Berkery/Duczeminski 22.82
2nd Boat Dorry/Knapp Sr. 17.86
3rd Boat Coleman/Makely 7.91
Lunker (Largemouth) John Duczeminski 4.36

Saratoga Lake #11 10/14/23

   
   
SAR2      Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total. SMB Points
1 Paulik 12.26 5 5 3 2 50
2 Makely 10.76 5 5 5 0 49
3 Price 10.14 5 5 5 0 48
4 Berkery 10.03 5 5 5 0 47
5 Dorry  9.84 5 5 5 0 46
6 Garzione 9.49 5 5 5 0 45
7 Smallhorn 9.40 5 5 5 0 44
8 Angelucci  9.10 5 5 5 0 43
9 Duczeminski  8.68 5 5 5 0 42
10 Carlstrom  8.24 5 5 5 0 41
11 Coleman  8.18 5 5 5 0 40
12 Barth  8.06 5 5 5 0 39
13 Bates Robert 7.40 5 5 5 0 38
14 Phelan 7.05 4 4 4 0 37
15 Messina 6.58 5 5 5 0 36
16 Knapp Sr. 6.47 5 5 5 0 35
17 Ryan 6.00 4 4 3 1 34
NF Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF Bates (Bob Spinner) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF Terwilliger 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Gudd 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Cable 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
  Stankiewicz 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   147.68 83 83 80 3 714
   
   
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Jeff Paulik 12.26
1st Boater Jeff Paulik 12.26
1st Non-Boater Jason Makely 10.76
1st Boat Berkery/Price 20.17
2nd Boat Barth/Smallhorn 17.46
3rd Boat Ryan/Makely 16.76
Lunker (Smallmouth) Jason Makely 3.81

Lake Sacandaga #10 09/10/23

   
   
SAC2      Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total. SMB Points
1 Angelucci  11.80 5 5 0 5 50
2 Paulik 11.29 5 5 0 5 49
3 Barth  10.95 5 5 0 5 48
4 Price 10.80 5 5 0 5 47
5 Dorry  10.22 5 4 0 5 46
6 Knapp Sr. 10.03 5 0 0 5 45
7 Berkery 9.28 5 5 0 5 44
8 Duczeminski  8.85 5 5 0 5 43
9 Garzione 8.52 5 4 0 5 42
10 Carlstrom  8.31 5 5 0 5 41
11 Smallhorn 8.27 5 5 0 5 40
12 Coleman  8.14 5 4 0 5 39
13 Ryan 7.68 5 5 0 5 38
14 Messina 7.52 5 5 0 5 37
15 Phelan 4.71 3 3 0 3 36
NF Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Bates (Bob Spinner) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Bates Robert 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Terwilliger 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Gudd 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Makely 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Cable 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Stankiewicz 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   136.37 73 65 0 73 645
   
   
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Joe Angelucci 11.80
1st Boater Joe Angelucci 11.80
1st Non-Boater Brian Price 10.80
1st Boat Barth/Price 21.75
2nd Boat Ryan/Knapp Sr. 17.71
3rd Boat Berkery/Smallhorn 17.55
Lunker (Largemouth) Joe Angelucci 3.53

Lake Sacandaga #9 09/09/23

   
   
SAC 1      Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total  Alive Total LMB Total  SMB Points
1 Price 10.77 5 5 0 5 50
2 Dorry  10.42 5 5 0 5 49
3 Smallhorn 9.77 5 5 0 5 48
4 Carlstrom  9.53 5 4 0 5 47
4 Berkery 9.53 5 5 0 5 47
6 Paulik 9.21 5 5 0 5 45
7 Coleman  9.14 5 5 0 5 44
8 Barth  8.95 5 5 0 5 43
9 Messina 8.56 5 5 0 5 42
10 Knapp Sr. 7.61 5 5 0 5 41
11 Phelan 7.32 5 5 0 5 40
12 Ryan 6.45 5 5 0 5 39
13 Duczeminski  6.37 4 4 0 4 38
14 Garzione 6.03 5 5 0 5 37
15 Angelucci  5.36 4 4 0 4 36
NF Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Bates (Bob Spinner) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Bates Robert 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF Terwilliger 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Gudd 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF Makely 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Cable 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF Stankiewicz 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   125.02 73 72 0 73 646
   
   
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Brian Price 10.77
1st Boater Jay Dorry 10.42
1st Non-Boater Brian Price 10.77
1st Boat Barth/Price 19.72
2nd Boat Berkery/Smallhorn 19.30
3rd Boat Coleman/Messina 17.7
Lunker (Largemouth) Brian Smallhorn 2.81

Hudson River #8 08/26/23

 
HR1     Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total. SMB   Points
1 Garzione 9.42 5 5 0 5   50
2 Coleman  6.64 3 3 0 3   49
3 Phelan 5.50 2 2 0 2   48
4 Makely 4.78 2 1 0 2   47
5 Berkery 3.88 2 2 0 2   46
6 Angelucci  3.31 2 2 0 2   45
7 Smallhorn 3.27 2 2 0 2   44
8 Messina 3.02 1 1 1 0   43
9 Ryan 2.40 1 1 0 1   42
10 Price 2.02 1 1 0 1   41
11 Carlstrom  1.79 1 1 0 1   40
12 Dorry  1.69 1 1 0 1   39
13 Barth  0.00 0 0 0 0   10
 14  Duczeminski  0.00 0 0 0 0   10
 14  Knapp Sr. 0.00 0 0 0 0   10
14 Cable 0.00 0 0 0 0   10
NF Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0   0
NF Bates (Bob Spinner) 0.00 0 0 0 0   0
NF Bates Robert 0.00 0 0 0 0   0
 NF  Terwilliger 0.00 0 0 0 0   0
 NF  Paulik 0.00 0 0 0 0   0
 NF  Gudd 0.00 0 0 0 0   0
 NF  Stankiewicz 0.00 0 0 0 0   0
Grand Total   47.72 23 22 1 22   574
   
   
   
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Jason Garzione 9.42
1st Boater Jason Garzione 9.42
1st Non-Boater Jason Makely 4.78
1st Boat Garzione/Smallhorn 12.69
2nd Boat Phelan/Messina 8.52
3rd Boat Coleman/Cable 6.64
Lunker (Smallmouth) George Phelan 3.06

Lake Saratoga #7 07/08/23

   
   
SAR1  Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total  SMB Points
1 Dorry  12.83 5 5 5 0 50
2 Paulik 12.54 5 5 5 0 49
3 Garzione 10.73 5 5 3 2 48
4 Phelan 10.67 5 5 5 0 47
5 Knapp Sr. 10.25 5 5 5 0 46
6 Berkery 10.23 5 5 4 1 45
7 Carlstrom  10.22 5 5 5 0 44
8 Angelucci  10.13 5 5 4 1 43
9 Gudd 9.86 5 5 5 0 42
10 Price 9.68 5 5 5 0 41
11 Smallhorn 9.39 5 5 4 1 40
12 Bates Robert 9.22 5 5 5 0 39
13 Barth  8.96 5 5 5 0 38
14 Makely 8.75 5 5 4 1 37
15 Cable 8.69 5 4 4 1 36
16 Stankiewicz 8.15 5 4 4 1 35
17 Messina 7.66 5 5 4 1 34
18 Duczeminski  7.56 5 4 4 1 33
NF Coleman  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Bates (Bob Spinner) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Ryan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Terwilliger 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   175.52 90 87 80 10 747
   
   
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Jay Dorry 12.83
1st Boater Jay Dorry 12.83
1st Non-Boater Tommy Knapp Sr. 10.25
1st Boat Dorry/Makely 21.58
2nd Boat Paulik/Cable 21.23
3rd Boat Berkery/Knapp 20.48
Lunker (Largemouth) Jay Dorry 4.52

Lake Champlain #6 06/11/23

   
   
LC2     Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total  SMB Points
1 Dorry  15.93 5 5 4 1 50
2 Makely 15.88 5 5 2 3 49
3 Duczeminski  14.36 5 5 5 0 48
4 Garzione 13.59 5 5 3 2 47
5 Coleman  9.99 4 4 4 0 46
6 Ryan 8.40 3 3 3 0 45
7 Paulik 7.80 4 4 3 1 44
8 Angelucci  7.63 5 5 1 4 43
9 Bates Robert 7.47 4 4 4 0 42
10 Berkery 7.42 3 3 3 0 41
11 Barth  5.45 2 2 2 0 40
12 Messina 5.39 3 3 2 1 39
13 Price 5.05 2 2 2 0 38
14 Smallhorn 2.51 1 1 1 0 37
15 Carlstrom  0.00 0 0 0 0 10
15 Knapp Sr. 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 15  Cable 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 15  Stankiewicz 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 NF Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
  NF  Bates (Bob Spinner) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Phelan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Terwilliger 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF Gudd 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   126.87 51 51 39 12 649
   
   
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Jay Dorry 15.93
1st Boater Jason Garzione 13.59
1st Non-Boater Jay Dorry 15.93
1st Boat Paulik/Dorry 23.73
2nd Boat Angelucci/Makely 23.51
3rd Boat Ryan/Duczeminski 22.76
Lunker (Largemouth) Jason Makely 4.61

Lake Champlain #5 06/10/23

   
   
LC1 Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total  SMB Points
1 Knapp Sr. 16.76 5 5 5 0 50
2 Dorry  16.64 5 5 5 0 49
3 Duczeminski  16.21 5 5 5 0 48
4 Berkery 15.06 5 5 5 0 47
5 Paulik 12.89 5 5 3 2 46
6 Messina 12.73 5 5 4 1 45
7 Barth  11.93 4 4 4 0 44
8 Carlstrom  11.36 5 5 5 0 43
9 Stankiewicz 11.06 4 4 4 0 42
10 Angelucci  10.41 4 4 0 4 41
11 Ryan 10.01 5 5 5 0 40
12 Garzione 7.21 4 4 2 2 39
13 Price 5.74 3 3 2 1 38
14 Bates Robert 5.06 2 2 2 0 37
15 Smallhorn 3.26 1 1 1 0 36
16 Coleman  0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 16  Makely 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
 16  Cable 0.00 0 0 0 0 10
NF Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF Bates (Bob Spinner) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF Phelan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Terwilliger 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Gudd 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
   
   
Awards Name(s) Weight
1st  Overall Individual Tom Knapp Sr. 16.76
1st Boater Mike Berkery 15.06
1st Non-Boater Tom Knapp Sr. 16.76
1st Boat Paulik/Dorry 29.53
2nd Boat Berkery/Messina 27.79
3rd Boat Ryan/Duczeminski 26.22
Lunker (Smallmouth) Joe Stankiewicz 4.96

Candlewood Lake #4 06/03/23

   
   
CW3 Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total  SMB Points
1 Coleman  13.70 5 5 3 2 50
2 Dorry  13.00 5 5 4 1 49
3 Smallhorn 11.85 5 5 2 3 48
4 Barth  10.96 5 5 2 3 47
5 Paulik 9.02 5 5 1 4 46
6 Knapp Sr. 8.82 5 5 1 4 45
7 Carlstrom  8.77 5 5 2 3 44
8 Cable 8.14 4 4 2 2 43
9 Bates Robert 7.60 4 4 3 1 42
10 Makely 7.18 5 5 1 4 41
11 Berkery 6.86 5 5 3 2 40
12 Ryan 6.55 5 4 0 5 39
13 Price 6.51 3 3 3 0 38
14 Angelucci  6.46 5 5 1 4 37
15 Messina 4.59 3 3 1 2 36
16 Garzione 4.54 2 2 2 0 35
17 Terwilliger 3.94 1 1 0 1 34
18 Duczeminski  3.54 3 3 3 0 33
NF Fenwick  0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF Bates (Bob Spinner) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
NF Phelan 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Gudd 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
 NF  Stankiewicz 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total   142.03 75 74 34 41 747
   
   
Awards Name Weight
1st  Overall Individual Al Coleman 13.70
1st Boater Al Coleman 13.70
1st Non-Boater Jay Dorry 13.00
1st Boat Coleman/Dorry 26.70
2nd Boat Barth/Knapp Sr. 19.78
3rd Boat Angelucci/Smallhorn 18.31
Lunker (Largemouth) Ed Cable 5.14

Candlewood Lake #3 05/13/23

   
CW2    Rank NAME  Total Weight Total Fish Total Alive Total LMB Total  SMB Points
1 Makely 16.48